fbpx

TSF Prep/Post Grad

2018-19 Season

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Rob Johnson
Assistant Coach: Joseph Lister
Assistant Coach: Andrew Dowell
Assistant Coach: Brandon Powell
Strength Coach: Jerome Burney
Strength Coach: DJ Orr

Roster

Click on a player’s name for more information.

TSF “Gold” Roster

#2 Jordan Campbell
#4 Damon Davis
#14 Donovan Grant
#1 Tony Johnson
#3 Julian Mackey
#10 Luis Melián
#5 Tyler Millin
#24 Jay Pal
#11 Jarrel Rosser
#34 EJ Williams
#13 Christian Wright

TSF “White” Roster

#2 Nayari Dampier
#21 Tuach Dol
#24 Brandon Favors
#23 Khuath Gatkouth II
#1 Vino Glover
#3 Jaden Lingo
#10 Aleksander Pantelic
#4 Darryl Parsons
#5 Julius Sule
Brandon Williams

TSF “Black” Roster

#14 Kyreec El
#11 Ellis Lee

#0 Jevon Lowry
#32 Alex Marnica
#10 Luis Melián
#3 Nathan Pickett
#11 Terence Porter
#6 Marcus Reid
#5 Jalen Roper
#30 Mattia Rusca
#31 Joshua Whittle

Game Schedule

—————————
Season Record: 

September 12: TSF Inter-Squad Scrimmage
September 14: TSF National Combine
September 20: TSF Inter-Squad Scrimmage
September 27: TSF vs Middle Georgia Prep – Exhibition (WIN)
October 6: JUCO BOTS Jamboree @ Kell HS
October 13: JC Jam @ TBA
October 12-13: TSF Madness
October 20: JC Super Jam ATL @ LakePoint
October 24: TSF “Gold” vs Core 4 (WIN)
October 25: TSF “Black” vs ASA (WIN)
October 26: TSF “Gold” vs Lincoln Academy (WIN)
October 27: TSF “Black” vs Red Devil Academy – DME Beach & Ball Tournament (LOSS)
October 27: TSF “Gold” @ Emory-Oxford (WIN)
October 28: TSF “Black” vs DME White – DME Beach & Ball Tournament (WIN)
October 28: TSF “Black” vs Montverde Regional – DME Beach & Ball Tournament (WIN)
November 2: TSF “Gold” @ Young Harris College (WIN)
November 3: TSF “Black” vs Snead State College (WIN)
November 7: TSF “Gold” vs ABI (WIN)
November 7: TSF “Black” @ Holy Spirit Prep (Scrimmage)
November 9: vs. New Rock Prep (WIN)
November 10: TSF “Gold” @ Massanutten Military Academy (WIN)
November 10: Oglethorpe University (Scrimmage)
November 10-11: @ Memphis Classic
November 10: TSF “Black” vs Minnesota Prep (WIN)
November 11: TSF “Black” vs CBA (WIN)
November 13: vs SBA (WIN)
November 14: @ Greenforest Christian (WIN)
November 16: TSF “Gold” vs Believe Prep (WIN)
November 15-17: @ ASA Thanksgiving Academy
November 19: vs Action Sports Academy
November 23-25: TSF Holiday Invitational
November 23: TSF “White” vs Minnesota Prep (LOSS)
November 23: TSF “Black” vs Middle Georgia Prep (LOSS)
November 23: TSF “Black” vs S4G (WIN)
November 23: TSF “Gold” vs Sunrise PGB (LOSS)
November 24: TSF “Black” vs Spire Academy Post Grad (LOSS)
November 24: TSF “White” vs ABI (WIN)
November 24: TSF “Gold” vs Redemption Christian (WIN)
November 30: vs New Rock Prep @ 11:30am (WIN)
December 3: vs Combine Academy @ 11:30am (WIN)
December 5-8: Global Jam Gran Canaria (Spain)
December 6: TSF “Gold” vs CB Canarias (WIN)
December 7: TSF “Gold” vs Canterbury Academy (WIN)
December 7: TSF “Black” vs Middle Georgia Prep (LOSS)
December 8: TSF “Gold” vs CB Gran Canaria (WIN)
December 12: vs TSF “Gold” vs Georgia Prep Academy (WIN)
December 13: vs TSF “Gold” vs Athens Prep (WIN)
December 28: vs Minnesota Prep @ 7pm @ Duluth HS
December 29: vs TLAP @ 5:15pm @ Duluth HS
December 30: vs Tennessee Prep @ 11:45am @ Duluth HS
January 8: TSF Inter-Squad Scrimmage
January 11: vs Combine ATL (DH)
January 14: @ Oglethorpe University @ 7:30pm
January 15: @ Georgia Prep Academy
January 16: @ Snead State
January 16: vs Core 4
January 19-21: TSF MLK Day Invitational (Grind Session)
January 25: vs Combine Academy NC (DH)
February 1: vs New Rock Prep
February 1-2: @ Georgia vs Tennessee @ Clayton State
February 4: @ Core 4
February 5: vs Charlotte Basketball Academy
February 8-10: The Metro Classic
February 9: Middle Georgia Prep @ Clayton State
February 15: @ Combine Academy NC (DH)
February 22-24: @ IMG Beach Blast
March 4-8: National Prep TOC

—————————————————————–

2017-18 Season

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Rob Johnson
Assistant Coach: Terry Hicks
Strength Coach: Nick Gibson
Intern: Brandon Powell
Intern: Andrew Dowell

Read coaching bios here. 

Roster

Click on a player’s name for more information.

#13 Aguir Agau
#2 Aguek Arop

#1 Kon Chol
#14 Kyreec El
#10 Ronald Elloie
#15 Mike Evans
#5 Aaron Houston
#4 Josh Jackmon
#12 Aloung Kang
#20 Alex Marnica
#0 Chris Mitchell
#11 Tristan Mullins
#21 Esahia Nyiwe
#33 Dimitar Pandev
#3 Chan Rauch
#30 Mattia Rusca
#23 Antonio Spencer
#32 Zhao Yiming
#24 Ziga Zepic

Game Schedule

—————————
Season Record: 44-6

October 7: Battle of the South Jamboree
– Andrew College (W)
– ASA (W)
October 14: JC Jam South
– Combine Academy Black, NC (W)
– Hamilton Heights (W)
October 21: JC Jam ATL
– Summer Hill Prep (W)
– Game Changers Academy (W)

November 4: @ Oglethorpe University (Scrimmage)
November 5: vs Elite Prep (W)
November 5: vs Believe Prep (GS) (W)
November 8: vs SBA Prep (W)
November 10: @ Rhodes College & 7pm CST (W)
November 11: Faith Prep @ 10am CST (GS) (Memphis Classic) (W)
November 11: NTSI @ 5:30pm CST (GS) (Memphis Classic) (W)
November 12: @ Snead State University @ 3pm CST (W)
November 24: vs Montverde Academy – National @ 2:30pm (GS) (Holiday Hoopsgiving – Atlanta, GA) (DNF)
November 25: vs Middle Georgia Prep @ 2pm (Holiday Hoopsgiving – Atlanta, GA) (L)
November 30: vs ABI Prep @ 12pm (W)
December 4:  vs Massanutten Military @ 7:30pm (GS) (Marshall County Hoopfest – Kentucky) (L)
December 5: vs Link Year Prep @ 6pm (GS) (Marshall County Hoopfest – Kentucky) (W)
December 6: @ Oglethorpe University @ 7pm (W)
December 7: vs Combine Academy @ 12pm (W)
December 18: vs Believe Prep (Blue) @ 7:50pm (I-95 Tournament – North Carolina) (L)
December 19: vs Bull City Prep @ 5:40pm (I-95 Tournament – North Carolina) (L)
December 26: vs Floyd Central @ 8:30pm (Traditional Bank Holiday Classic – Lexington, KY) (W)
December 27: vs Walton Verona @ 1pm (Traditional Bank Holiday Classic – Lexington, KY) (W)
December 28: vs Lafayette High School (KY) @ 4:30pm (Traditional Bank Holiday Classic – Lexington, KY) (W)
December 29: vs Cooper High School (KY) @ 8:30pm (Traditional Bank Holiday Classic – Lexington, KY) (L)
December 30: vs Lexington Catholic High School (KY) @ 3:30pm(Traditional Bank Holiday Classic – Lexington, KY) (W)
January 10: vs Combine Academy (W)
January 14: vs Isaiah Christopher Academy @ 1pm (Litterial Green MLK Classic – Atlanta, GA) (W)
January 15: vs Believe Prep (Red) @ 10am (Litterial Green MLK Classic – Atlanta, GA) (W)
January 15: vs Knoxville Christian Academy @ 1:30pm (Litterial Green MLK Classic – Atlanta, GA) (W)
January 19: vs ASA @ 12pm (W)
January 23: vs Concordia College @ 12:30pm (W)
January 27: vs Franklin Prep (Athens, TN) (W)
January 28: vs Believe Prep – Grey (Athens, TN) (W)
January 30: vs Combine Academy (W)
February 2: vs SBA Prep @ 12:30pm (W)
February 6: @ Concordia College @ 5pm (W)
February 9: vs Georgia Prep Academy (W)
February 11: vs Middle Georgia Prep @ 7pm @ Clayton State (W)
February 14: vs ABI Prep @ 12pm (W)
February 23:  vs Red Devils Academy @ 4:30pm (IMG Beachball Classic) (W)
February 23: vs Victory Rock Prep @ 6:15pm (IMG Beachball Classic) (W)
February 24: vs IMG Academy Blue @ 1:30pm (IMG Beachball Classic) (W)
February 24: vs Redemption Christian @ 3:15pm (IMG Beachball Classic) (W)
February 25: vs IMG Academy National @ 1:45pm (IMG Beachball Classic) (W)
March 1: vs Elite Sports Academy (USA Nationals, Myrtle Beach, SC) (L)
March 9: vs Believe Sports Academy @ 7pm (W)
March 12: @ Middle GA Prep @ 4:30pm (W)
March 12: @ Franklin Prep @ 7:30pm (W)
March 16: vs Combine Academy (National) @ Noon (W)

Info@The-Skill-Factory.com | Office Phone: 678-337-8524